ULI Toronto News

Welcome New Members

14937462_1002765336499155_8254361723358475194_n

 

 

 

 

 

 

ULI Toronto would like to welcome our newest members, who joined between November 28, 2016 and March 3, 2017. The shared wisdom and experience of our members is what makes ULI unique. Member leadership and expertise make it possible for ULI to offer what it is known for: the gold standard in quality programs and research, and the opportunity to make an impact on communities.

Not a member? Join today!

Associate Member – Private
David Ashbourne, IBI Group
Aravinthan Balakrishnan, Balakrishnan Capital
Morgan Boyco, Dillon Consulting
Catherine Bray, Borden Ladner Gervais
Margaret Briegmann, BA Consulting Group Ltd.
Danny Brown, URBAN STRATEGIES INC
Amelie Cadieux, Maglin Site Furniture
Dave Casimiro, NorthWest Healthcare Properties REIT
Jamie Cooper, Dream Unlimited
Andrew Dalgliesh, Dream
Gelare Danaie, Stantec
Sameer Dhargalkar, Entuitive
Simona Dordea, Woodbourne Canada Management Inc.
Babak Eslahjou, CORE Architects Inc.
Jennifer Fancy, Maglin Site Furniture
Danielle Feidler, Tridel
Charles Gane, CORE Architects Inc.
Michael Hannay, The MBTW Group and W Architect Inc.
Monika Jaroszonek, ratio
Sean Keating, Read Jones Christoffersen Ltd.
Simon Lo, GWL Realty Advisors Inc
Pedro Lopes, Minto Communities Inc
Nelson Mah, Laurentian Bank
Eric Mann, DIALOG Inc.
Sean Mealand. Maglin Site Furniture
Howard Meier, CCIM, CCIM, Massimo Group
Amir Nourbakhsh, Marcus & Millichap
Ryan Paquet, First National Financial LP
Tim Peters, Ameresco
Deni Poletti, CORE Architects Inc.
John Quinn, Quinn Design Associates, Inc.
Jeff Roddick, Maglin Site Furniture
Lorri Rowlandson, Brookfield Global Integrated Solutions Canada LP
Mark Salsberg, Infranovate
Ronay Shelton, Maglin Site Furniture
Alex Speigel, Windmill Developments
Michael Stott, Fotenn Planning + Design
Eric Turcotte, Urban Strategies Inc.
Matthieu Urbain , Crown Property Mangement Inc.
Aaron Wignall, C.F. Crozier & Associates Inc.
Jamie Ziegel, TD Securities
 

Associate Member – Public
Sharleen Bayovo, City of Mississauga
Eniber Cabrera, City of Hamilton
Cynthia Holmes, Ryerson University
Eric Lucic, City of Mississauga
Jessica McEachren, City of Mississauga
Marcia Taggart, City of Mississauga
David Waters, City of Brampton
 

Full Member – Private
Kevin Anderson, MacMeg Group of Companies Inc.
Patrick V. Miksa, Knightstone Capital Management
Mike Puopolo, Polocorp Inc.
Paul F. Puopolo, Polocorp Inc
Kathryn Saunders, ksdi

Full Member – Public
Raquel Batres, Ministry of Municipal Affairs and Housing
Steven Bell, City of Mississauga
James Cox, Canada Lands Company, Limited
Jim Doran, City of Mississauga
Peter Milczyn, MPP Ontario Government
Laura Piette, City of Mississauga
Erin L. Smith     Toronto Transit Commission

Associate Canada – Under 35
Joel Aikin, KingSett Capital, Inc.
Lina Al-Dajani, The MBTW Group and W Architect Inc.
Ophelia Bajari, Arup
Samantha Banks, RidgeMount Group and The Ulmer Family Foundation
Sunny Bao, Greenland Group Canada
Phil Busby, Bousfields Inc.
Jon Cummings, Architects Alliance / University of Toronto
Mark Gaglione, EllisDon
Patrick Gibson, Storey Living
Anton Gravets, Canadian Real Estate Investment Trust
Julianne Gu, McCarthy Tetrault LLP
Michael Hainey, Ernst & Young
Hannah Hyder, IBI GROUP
Henry Jeens, Arup
Sheena M. Kaczor, Turner Construction Company
Sacha Kumar, Bentall Kennedy
Juliet Laksmana, Woodbourne Canada Management Inc .
Max Laskin, Goodmans LLP
Jack Leung, KPMG Deal Advisory
Jeff Lever, Cushman & Wakefield
Emma Magee, BTY Group
Aleena Majumdar, ZAS Architects
Kevin McMahon, Urban Logic
Igor Momot, BDO Canada LLP
Andrew Murphy, HSBC
Mike Nairne. Triovest
Andrew Palumbo, MHBC Planning
Eric Pang, HSBC
Vicky Rajput, Ministry of Housing
Brennan Shier, Lennard Commercial Reality
Joel Swagerman, FONTUR International Inc.
David Wittenberg, Deloitte
Nicole Zambri, Municipality of Clarington
Adam Zendel, InnVest REIT
 

Associate Member – Student
Jonathan Ackerley, University of Waterloo
Ali Arabsalmany Schulich School of Business
Massimo Bozzo, Rotman MBA / Cadillac Fairview
Adam Dermer, Schulich School of Business
Benjamin Fogel, Schulich School of Business – York University
Alex Gatien, York University
Michael Guo, Schulich School of Business
Nikolai Jakub, Ivey School of Business
Shehryar Khan, FONTUR International Inc.
Hyonoh Kim, Ryerson University – Urban and Regional Planning
Sarah Ko,  
Hadi komeylian,  Darcon Inc.
Joshua Kopytowski, Parker Huggett Ltd
Michael Krasic, Schulich School of Business
Nathaniel Louie, York University
Imran Mangalji, Schulich School of Business
Ewa Modlinska, University of Toronto, Department of Geography and Planning
Kenneth Ngacaku, Schulich School of Business, MREI
Michael Niezgoda, Ryerson University
Gaik Petrossian, Schulich School of Business
Selina Phan, Western University
Ricardo Razao, York University
Emilia Sasso, Ryerson
Nicola Sharp, Ryerson University
Victoria Silla
Ari Soberano, Schulich School of Business, York University
Gloria Tandipayuk, Western University
Pavel Tsolov, University of Waterloo School of Architecture

This entry was posted in New Members. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *