ULI Toronto’s 5th annual regional dinner for the professional land use community celebrating the synergies between the private and public sectors.
We invite you to an evening with senior municipal and provincial planning and development officials of the Toronto Region. Attendees will enjoy a cocktail reception, dinner, and a special keynote by Doug Saunders on Preparing for Population Growth in the Greater Golden Horseshoe.
Agenda:
5:30 pm – 6:15 pm: Networking Cocktail Reception
6:30 pm – 6:35 pm: Welcome + Opening Remarks
6:35 pm – 7:10 pm: Keynote Program
7:10 pm – 8:00 pm: Dinner
8:00 pm – 8:25 pm: Spring Meeting 2020 Panel
8:25 pm – 8:30 pm: Closing Remarks
Artscape – LoriAnn Girvan
City of Barrie – Andrea Bourrie
City of Brampton – Krista Walkey
City of Brampton– Bob Bjerke
City of Burlington – Heather MacDonald
City of Hamilton – Steve Robichaud
City of Hamilton – Jason Thorne
City of Kitchener – Alain Pinard
City of London – John Fleming
City of Markham – Arvin Prasad
City of Mississauga– Andrew Whittemore
City of Mississauga– Lesley Pavan
City of Mississauga– Jason Bevan
City of Toronto – Gregg Lintern
City of Toronto – Lynda Macdonald
City of Toronto – Barbara Gray
City of Toronto – Ann-Marie Nasr
City of Toronto – Michael Mizzi
City of Toronto – Lorna Day
City of Toronto – Joe Nanos
City of Toronto – Paul Zuliani
City of Toronto – David Stonehouse
City of Pickering – Catherine Rose
City of St. Catherines– Tami Kitay
City of Vaughan – Jason Schmidt-Shoukri
GTAA – Eileen Waechter
Infrastructure Ontario – Toni Rossi
Metrolinx – Lorraine Huinink
Metrolinx – Mathieu Goetzke
Ministry of Transportation – Tija Dirks
Ministry of Municipal Affairs and Housing – Marcia Wallace
Ministry of Municipal Affairs and Housing – Cordelia Clarke Julien
Municipality of Clarington– Carlos Salazar
Region of Durham – Brian Bridgeman
Region of Waterloo – Rod Regier
Region of Peel – Steve Jacques
Regional Municipality of Niagara – Rino Mostacci
Simcoe County – David Parks
Toronto Community Housing Corporation – Vincent Tong
Toronto Transit Commission– Kathleen Llewellyn-Thomas
Town of East Gwillimbury – Marco Ramunno
Town of Richmond Hill – Kelvin Kwan
Town of Uxbridge – Elizabeth Howson
TRCA – John Mackenzie
Waterfront Toronto – Meg Davis
More to be announced.