Loading Events « Back to Events

SOLD OUT: Meet the Chiefs 2018

Date:
April 5, 2018
Time:
5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Category:
Venue:
Arcadian Court
Address:
401 Bay St. 8th Floor
Toronto, ON M5H 2Y4 Canada
+ Google Map
Website:
https://www.oliverbonacinievents.com/Venues/Arcadian-Court.aspx

Other

Netforum Event Key. Use theNetForum Event Key Helper widget to the right for help
dbd15af1-681f-4878-b567-67ca3c927d9a
Display registration button?
No
Display attendee list?
Yes
Photos of the event
Video of the event
ULI Toronto’s 4th annual regional gala event for the professional land use community celebrating the synergies between the private and public sectors. We invite you to an evening with senior municipal and provincial planning and development officials of the Toronto Region. Attendees will enjoy a cocktail reception, dinner, and a special keynote address by Daniel L. Doctoroff.
 
 

 

KEYNOTE SPEAKER

Daniel L. Doctoroff
CEO, Sidewalk Labs

CONFIRMED CHIEFS / REPRESENTATIVES

Artscape – LoriAnn Girvan
City of Brampton Rob Elliott
City of Burlington  Mary Lou Tanner
City of Hamilton  Jason Thorne
City of Hamilton – Stephen Robichaud
City of Kitchener Alain Pinard
City of Markham  Biju Karumanchery
City of Mississauga  Lesley Pavan
City of Pickering  Catherine Rose
City of Toronto  Joe Nanos
City of Toronto  Lynda Macdonald
City of Toronto – Ann-Marie Nasr
City of Toronto  Paul Zuliani
City of Toronto Gregg Lintern
City of Toronto Barbara Gray
City of Vaughan – Jason Schmidt-Shoukri
County of Simcoe – David Parks
GTAA – Eileen Waechter
Infrastructure Ontario  Toni Rossi
Metrolinx  Leslie Woo
Metrolinx  Lorraine Huinink
Ministry of Municipal Affairs and Housing  Larry Clay
Municipality of Clarington David Crome
Ontario Ministry of Transportation Jennifer Graham Harkness
Region of Durham – Brian Bridgeman
Region of Peel – Arvin Prasad
Region of Waterloo  Rod Regier
Regional Municipality of York  Paul Freeman
Toronto Transit Commission – Joanna Kervin
Toronto Community Housing Corporation – Vincent Tong
Toronto Community Housing Corporation –  Kathy Milsom
Toronto Region Conservation Authority – John Mackenzie
Town of Ajax – Geoff Romanowski
Town of Aurora – Marco Ramunno
Town of Caledon – Ohi Izirein
Town of Richmond Hill – Kelvin Kwan
Town of East Gwillimbury – Nick Pileggi
Waterfront Toronto – Marisa Piatelli
York Regional Rapid Transit  Mary Frances Turner
More to be announced 
 

AGENDA

Networking Cocktail Reception:  5:30pm – 6:15pm
Welcome + Opening Remarks: 6:30pm – 6:35pm
Keynote Program: 6:35pm – 7:20pm
Dinner Roundtable: 7:20pm – 8:10pm
Introduction to Hines Student Competition: 8:10pm – 8:20pm
Hines Winner Announcement: 8:20pm – 8:45pm
Closing Remarks: 8:45pm – 8:50pm


EVENING SPONSOR



CONFIRMED TABLE SPONSORS

To purchase a table, please fill out the Sponsorship Pledge Form or contact toronto@uli.org

 


Last Day to Register is: April 3, 2018

Click here to view a list of attendees.

iCal Import