ULI Toronto: Meet the Chief Planners 2024

When

2024-03-27
2024-03-27T17:30:00 - 2024-03-27T20:30:00
America/New_York

Choose Your Calendar

    Where

    Arcadian Court 401 Bay Street, 8th Floor Simpson Tower Toronto, ON M5H 2Y4 CANADA
    PURCHASE YOUR TABLE TODAY

    10th ANNUAL DINNER 

    MEET THE CHIEF PLANNERS 

    Wednesday March 27, 2024 I 5:30PM - 8:30PM

    Arcadian Court, 401 Bay Street, 8th Floor

    Join us on March 27th for ULI Toronto’s 10th annual regional dinner for the professional land use community celebrating the synergies between the private and public sectors.

    We invite you to an evening with senior municipal and provincial planning and development officials of the Toronto Region. Attendees will enjoy a cocktail reception, dinner, and a special keynote speaker.

    Confirmed Chief Planners and Senior Planning Officials

    City of Brampton - Steve Ganesh
    City of Burlington - Heather MacDonald
    City of Guelph - Krista Walkey
    City of Hamilton - Steve Robichaud
    City of Kitchener - Rosa Bustamante
    City of Markham - Arvin Prasad
    City of Mississauga - Andrew Whittemore
    City of Mississauga - Chris Rouse
    City of Mississauga - Jason Bevan
    City of Pickering - Catherine Rose
    City of St.Catharines - Tami Kitay
    City of Toronto - Carly Bowman
    City of Toronto - Emilia Flora
    City of Toronto - Jag Sharma
    City of Toronto - Kyle Knoeck
    City of Toronto - Michael Mizzi
    City of Toronto - David Sit
    City of Toronto - Christian Ventresca  
    City of Toronto - Kerri Voumvakis
    City of Vaughan - Christina Bruce
    CreateTO – Carlo Bonanni
    CreateTO - Vic Gupta
    CreateTO - Michael Norton
    Infrastructure Ontario - Heather Grey Wolf
    Metrolinx - Karla Avis-Birch
    Ministry of Municipal Affairs and Housing - Martha Greenberg
    Ministry of Municipal Affairs and Housing - Sean Fraser
    Niagara Region - Michelle Sergi
    Region of Durham - Gary Muller
    Town of Aurora - Marco Ramunno
    Town of East Gwillimbury - Margot Bégin
    Town of Oakville - Gabe Charles
    Town of Uxbridge - Kyle Rainbow
    Toronto and Region Conservation Authority - John Mackenzie
    Waterfront Toronto - Meg Davis
    Waterfront Toronto - Chris Glaisek
    York Region Rapid Transit Corporation - Brian Shifman
     
      
    PURCHASE YOUR TABLE TODAY