ULI Toronto News

Welcome New Members

ULI Toronto would like to welcome our newest members, who joined between March 3 and April 28 2015. The shared wisdom and experience of our members is what makes ULI unique. Member leadership and expertise make it possible for ULI to offer what it is known for: the gold standard in quality programs and research, and the opportunity to make an impact on communities.


Not a member? Join today!

 Full Member – Private Sector
Tara Piurko, Blake, Cassels & Graydon LLP
Ornella Richichi, SmartCentres

Full Member –  Public Sector
Chris Conway, RCMAO – Ready Mix Concrete Association of Ontario
James Lynn, Ontario Ministry of Tourism, Culture and Sport
Mark Seasons, School of Planning, University of Waterloo

Full Member – Under 35
Claude Boiron, Royal LePage Terrequity Realty

Associate Member – Private Sector
Stephen Albanese, IBI Group
Johnpaul Antidormi, Triovest Realty Advisors Inc.
Lucy Cameron, Diamond Corp
Lindsay Dale-Harris, Bousfields Inc.
Steve Daniels, Tridel
Michael Donaldson, Design Workshop Architects
Annette Gilgan, The Fueling Station
David Hardy, Hardy Stevenson and Associates Limited
Hilary Holden, Arup
Mark Holden, Morguard Investments Limited
Matthew Johnson, KingSett Capital, Inc.
Kathy Kakish, Choice Properties REIT
Josh Kaufman, Dream Asset Management Corporation
Sylvia Kim, Stantec Architecture
Todd Latham, ReNew Canada – The Infrastructure Magazine
Jason Lester, Dream Asset Management
Enrico Leva, Dream Asset Management Corp.
Cynthia MacDougall, McCarthy Tetrault
Ara Mamourian, Spring Realty Inc
Michael S. Manett, MPLAN Inc.
Chris Markovic, Colliers International
Hillary Marshall, Greater Toronto Airports Authority
Bruce McMinn, Global Fortune Group
Peter Nikolakakos, First Gulf
Jason Pantalone, National Homes
Adam Pelissero
Robert Posliff
Gregory Reuter, Gregory Reuter Architect
Tim Simmonds, City of Vaughan
Edward Skira, UrbanToronto.ca
Hal Spradling, All Canadian Self Storage
Nicholas Sylvestre-Williams, Aercoustics Engineering Ltd.
James Tate, Tate Economic Research Inc.
Louis Tinker, Bousfields Inc.
Robert Yamamoto, Choice Properties REIT

Associate Member – Public Sector
Steven Heuchert, Toronto and Region Conservation
Arvin Prasad, Region of Peel
Erika Sildva, Infrastructure Ontario
Lori Tesolin, Ontario Government

Associate Member – Under 35
Marc Nufrio, LTD
Adnan Ahmed, UrbRis
Luwam Asghedom, Matrix Search Group
Andrea Brown, Gensler Architecture/Design, Inc.
Josephine Comegna, Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
Anne-Marie Croce, JLL
Julia Croome, WeirFoulds LLP
Jenny Daly, Brookfield Financial
Steven Dejonckheere, Dream Asset Management Corporation
Andrea Diamond, MSc Public and Urban Policy Graduate
Riva Finkelstein, Audax Architecture
Doug Hochglaube, Trolleybus Urban Development Inc.
Shwaan Hutton, Bousfields Inc.
Jordan Kemp, planningAlliance
Katarzyna Kmiec, Stikeman Elliott LLP
Natalie Korobaylo, Pinnacle International
Rami Kozman, The Behar Group
Reiner Kravis, Contract worker
Jennifer Li, Stephenson Engineering
James Lynde, Oxford Properties Group
Sean MacKay, Buzz Buzz Home
Greg Martin, Wadsworth Mortgage Capital Corp.
Richard Martz, Live Work Learn Play, Inc.
Robert Micacchi, Diamond Schmitt Architects
Haider Nawab, RBC
Chris O’grady, Tricon Capital
Michael Pirocchi, Tridel
Agnes Sliwa, GWL Realty Advisors
Evan Truong, The Planning Partnership
Melissa Walker, Kilmer Brownfield Management Limited
Josip Zupanic

Associate Member – Student
Daniel Adams, REHSA
Robert Babin, University of Waterloo
Erik Chu, University of Western Ontario Bookstore
Lionel Cooper, UBC Sauder School of Business
Ekaterina Dovjenko, University of Toronto
Ted Guo, University of Guelph
Kwasi Kankam, Ryerson University
Emma Loewen, First Capital Realty
Stephanie Mah, Ryerson University
Michael Parsons, Parview
Anthony Soscia, York University 
Andrew Wallace, George Brown College
Catherine Wilson, Kingwood Homes

This entry was posted in New Members. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *